Menu
Login
Login
Home
Competitions
Wiltshire Mixed Leagues
Detailed Results
League Tables
Mixed League Rules
Results
League Management
Ladies and Juniors League
Ladies and Juniors League - 2015 on
Ladies and Juniors League 2014/15
Ladies and Juniors League 2013/14
Ladies and Juniors League 2012/13
Ladies and Juniors League 2011/12
Ladies and Juniors League 2010/11
Christmas Cup 2010
Ladies and Juniors League 2009/10
Christmas Cup 2009
Ladies and Juniors League 2008/9
Dave Kinder Cup
Dave Kinder Cup 2014/15
Dave Kinder Cup 2013/14
Dave Kinder Cup 2012/13
Dave Kinder Cup 2011/12
Dave Kinder Cup 2009/10
Dave Kinder Cup - Overview
Summer Pairs
Summer Pairs 2013/14
Wiltshire pairs league Summer 2013 Season Review and looking at Summer 2014
South West Region
South West Region 2011/12
South West Region 2008
WVA Registered Players
Downloads
Successes
Mavericks U18 Girls Reach National Finals
Community
Forums
Blogs
Regional Talent Development Program
Clubs
Pictures
Links
Juniors
Pictures
2013-05-17 End of Season Presentations
2011-05-21 End of Season Presentations
WVA Documents
About Us
How To Report Results Online
How to Create a New Document
Documents
WVA Constitution
Home
Competitions
WVA Registered Players
WVA Player Registrations From 2011/12
These are now available via the online results system.
(click here)
choose the year, and then click 'Player Registrations' on the division you are interested in.
WVA Player Registrations 2008/9
Last Update: 26/01/2009
Club
Team Name
Division
Reg No.
First Name
Surname
Player Short
Aquae Sulis
-
L&J
148
Mary
Valisakis
Aquae Sulis
-
L&J
149
Kate
Bache
Aquae Sulis
-
L&J
150
Nic
Davies
Aquae Sulis
-
L&J
152
Tatana
Dinieova
Aquae Sulis
-
L&J
153
Alessia
Barduro
Aquae Sulis
-
L&J
154
Sam
Grief
Aquae Sulis
Aquae Sulis Apollos
Premier
1
Karol
Sniadach
x
Aquae Sulis
Aquae Sulis Apollos
Premier
2
Andrej
Bartalos
x
Aquae Sulis
Aquae Sulis Apollos
Premier
3
Daniel
Jaskolski
Aquae Sulis
Aquae Sulis Apollos
Premier
4
Marcin
Jaskolski
Aquae Sulis
Aquae Sulis Apollos
Premier
5
Bruce
Rayton
x
Aquae Sulis
Aquae Sulis Apollos
Premier
6
Appiah-Bosompem
Kwabena
x
Aquae Sulis
Aquae Sulis Blades
Premier
7
Mike
Wedekind
Aquae Sulis
Aquae Sulis Blades
Premier
8
Steve
Spurlock
Aquae Sulis
Aquae Sulis Blades
Premier
9
Paul
Goddard
Aquae Sulis
Aquae Sulis Blades
Premier
10
Sabrina
Goddard
Aquae Sulis
Aquae Sulis Blades
Premier
11
Ed
Benham
Aquae Sulis
Aquae Sulis Blades
Premier
12
Ho
Tsang
Aquae Sulis
Aquae Sulis Blades
Premier
13
Keith
Orchard
Aquae Sulis
Aquae Sulis Blades
Premier
90
Hari
???
Aquae Sulis
Aquae Sulis Blades
Premier
137
Donna
Cunningham
Aquae Sulis
Aquae Sulis Blades
Premier
138
Marcus
Tamaki
Aquae Sulis
Aquae Sulis Blades
Premier
139
Chris
Rogan
Aquae Sulis
Aquae Sulis Blades
Premier
151
Mei-Man
Lee
Aquae Sulis
Aquae Sulis Blades
Premier
158
Grzesiek
Kalkowski
Aquae Sulis
Aquae Sulis Blades
Premier
159
Sven
Wegernel
Aquae Sulis
Aquae Sulis Blades
Premier
161
Mel
Creton
Calne
-
L&J
157
Katy
Oliver
Calne
Calne Asteroids
1
17
Richard
Morten
Calne
Calne Asteroids
1
18
Serena
Morten
Calne
Calne Asteroids
1
19
Chris
McAlonan
Calne
Calne Asteroids
1
110
Paul
Warren
Calne
Calne Asteroids
1
111
Debbie
Hanna
Calne
Calne Asteroids
1
112
Helen
Norrvall
Calne
Calne Asteroids
1
113
Mel
Ferris
Calne
Calne Asteroids
1
114
Amber
Garrett
Calne
Calne Asteroids
1
115
Amy
Clifford
Calne
Calne Asteroids
1
140
Clive
Dorling
Calne
Calne Comets
Premier
116
Andrew J
Smith
Calne
Calne Comets
Premier
117
James
Morten
Calne
Calne Comets
Premier
119
Matt
Morten
x
Calne
Calne Comets
Premier
120
Neil
Bentley
x
Calne
Calne Comets
Premier
122
Steve
Ferris
x
Calne
Calne Comets
Premier
123
Tom
Morten
x
Calne
Calne Meteorites
1
14
John
Astley
Calne
Calne Meteorites
1
15
Maria
Astley
Calne
Calne Meteorites
1
16
Jenny
Boorman
Calne
Calne Meteorites
1
20
Andrew
Wescombe
Calne
Calne Meteorites
1
118
Jon
Boorman
Calne
Calne Meteorites
1
121
Ollie
Kemp
Calne
Calne Meteorites
1
124
Bethany
Ferris
Calne
Calne Meteorites
1
125
Nick
Ferris
Calne
Calne Meteorites
1
126
Andy P
Smith
Calne
Calne Meteorites
1
127
Harriot
Colbourne
Calne
Calne Meteorites
1
162
Adam
Perrett
Calne
Calne Meteorites
1
163
Tom
Westcombe
Devizes
-
L&J
141
Kelly
Woolford
Devizes
-
L&J
142
Courtney
O'Brien
Devizes
-
L&J
143
William
Sandell
Devizes
-
L&J
144
Jonathon
Schmidt
Devizes
-
L&J
145
Rachel
Draper
Devizes
-
L&J
146
Jodie
Amor
Devizes
-
L&J
147
Robyn
Sayers
Devizes
Devizes 6X
Premier
21
Matt
Stevens
x
Devizes
Devizes 6X
Premier
22
Liam
Snook
x
Devizes
Devizes 6X
Premier
23
Hans
Kaashoek
x
Devizes
Devizes 6X
Premier
24
Jeff
Waterman
Devizes
Devizes 6X
Premier
25
Jon
Dowell
Devizes
Devizes 6X
Premier
26
Jamie
Blake
x
Devizes
Devizes Barrels
1
27
Kate
Pearce
Devizes
Devizes Barrels
1
28
Luke
Wiltshire
Devizes
Devizes Barrels
1
29
Julian
Pocock
Devizes
Devizes Barrels
1
30
George
Sayers
Devizes
Devizes Barrels
1
31
Martin
Shakespeare
Devizes
Devizes Barrels
1
32
Becky
Ashworth
Devizes
Devizes Half Pint
1
33
Simon
Glenister
Devizes
Devizes Half Pint
1
34
Vicky
Telfer
Devizes
Devizes Half Pint
1
35
Lauren
Powell
Devizes
Devizes Half Pint
1
36
Martin
Glenister
Devizes
Devizes Half Pint
1
37
Joe
Waterman
Devizes
Devizes Half Pint
1
38
Maddi
Cobb
Devizes
Devizes Shires
1
39
Darren
Griffin
Devizes
Devizes Shires
1
40
Esther
Schmidt
Devizes
Devizes Shires
1
41
Emily
Brennand
Devizes
Devizes Shires
1
42
Natalie
Smith
Devizes
Devizes Shires
1
43
Ashleigh
Ward
Devizes
Devizes Shires
1
44
Namie
Bradford
Devizes
Devizes Shires
1
45
Becky
Conway
Devizes
Devizes Shires
1
46
Holly
Marshall
Devizes
Devizes Shires
1
47
Jacob
Plant
Melksham
Melksham VBC
1
128
Rob
Cannings
Melksham
Melksham VBC
1
129
Charlie
Grant
Melksham
Melksham VBC
1
130
Stephanie
Grant
Melksham
Melksham VBC
1
131
Lewis
Norvil
Melksham
Melksham VBC
1
132
Su
Brennand
Melksham
Melksham VBC
1
133
Ben
Smith
Melksham
Melksham VBC
1
134
Ian
Matthews
Melksham
Melksham VBC
1
135
Hamish
Russell
Melksham
Melksham VBC
1
166
Mike
Parfitt
Melksham
Melksham VBC
1
167
L
Mizon
Melksham
Melksham VBC
1
168
P
Escott
Melksham
Melksham VBC
1
169
R
Tasker
Olympiad
Olympiad A
Premier
93
Steve
Grimes
Olympiad
Olympiad A
Premier
94
Stuart
Daniell
x
Olympiad
Olympiad A
Premier
95
Chris
Warren
x
Olympiad
Olympiad A
Premier
96
Tony
Sullivan
Olympiad
Olympiad A
Premier
97
Paul
Rainey
x
Olympiad
Olympiad A
Premier
98
Kerry
Stevens
x
Olympiad
Olympiad B
1
99
Lisa
Sullivan
Olympiad
Olympiad B
1
100
Tillmann
Wieland
Olympiad
Olympiad B
1
101
Gordon
Gerrard
Olympiad
Olympiad B
1
102
Lee
Hodge
Olympiad
Olympiad B
1
103
Tasin
Resa
Olympiad
Olympiad B
1
104
Jani
Loikkannen
Olympiad
Olympiad B
1
105
Amman
Ahmadi
Olympiad
Olympiad B
1
106
Tony
Jones
Olympiad
Olympiad B
1
107
Laurence
Gillam
Olympiad
Olympiad B
1
108
Teresa
Wylensek
Olympiad
Olympiad B
1
109
Suzanne
Wingerc
Olympiad
Olympiad B
1
164
Erin
Whiting
Olympiad
Olympiad B
1
165
Niklas
Mutz
Olympiad
Olympiad B
1
171
John
Bennett
Olympiad
Olympiad B
1
172
Cheryl
Williams
Olympiad
Olympiad B
1
173
Patrick
Rogers
Salisbury
Salisbury Druids
Premier
69
Daryl
Uban
Salisbury
Salisbury Druids
Premier
70
Ross
Bentall
x
Salisbury
Salisbury Druids
Premier
71
Tim
Kirton
x
Salisbury
Salisbury Druids
Premier
72
Dan
Riddle
x
Salisbury
Salisbury Druids
Premier
73
John
Bird
Salisbury
Salisbury Druids
Premier
74
Dave
Riddle
x
Salisbury
Salisbury Pagans
1
75
John
Postance
Salisbury
Salisbury Pagans
1
76
Richard
Chula
Salisbury
Salisbury Pagans
1
77
Kathy
Metcalfe
Salisbury
Salisbury Pagans
1
78
Jane
Brough
Salisbury
Salisbury Pagans
1
79
Nick
Paton
Salisbury
Salisbury Pagans
1
80
Lynsay
Scratchley
Salisbury
Salisbury Pagans
1
81
Jason
Yarwood
Salisbury
Salisbury Pagans
1
82
Sarah
Newstead
Salisbury
Salisbury Pagans
1
83
Luke
Donohue
Salisbury
Salisbury Pagans
1
84
Adam
Postance
Salisbury
Salisbury Pagans
1
85
Chris
Hillier
Salisbury
Salisbury Pagans
1
86
Chris
Hatton
Salisbury
Salisbury Pagans
1
87
Karen
Locke
Salisbury
Salisbury Pagans
1
88
Lorna
Tinx
Salisbury
Salisbury Pagans
1
89
Vicky
Savage
Salisbury
Salisbury Pagans
L&J
91
Emma
Cole
Salisbury
Salisbury Pagans
L&J
92
Lorna
Tanner
Wootton Bassett
-
L&J
155
Karen
Conrod
Wootton Bassett
-
L&J
156
Amelie
Exton
Wootton Bassett
Wootton Bassett Aces
Premier
48
Davide
Petraccini
x
Wootton Bassett
Wootton Bassett Aces
Premier
49
Cliff
Ball
x
Wootton Bassett
Wootton Bassett Aces
Premier
50
Bartosz
Jakubiec
Wootton Bassett
Wootton Bassett Aces
Premier
51
Craig
Broadhurst
x
Wootton Bassett
Wootton Bassett Aces
Premier
52
Mike
Green
Wootton Bassett
Wootton Bassett Aces
Premier
53
Jorg
Steimer
x
Wootton Bassett
Wootton Bassett Bees
Premier
54
Irwin
Aiken
Wootton Bassett
Wootton Bassett Bees
Premier
55
Cinzia
Craighero
Wootton Bassett
Wootton Bassett Bees
Premier
56
Mariana
Gozman
Wootton Bassett
Wootton Bassett Bees
Premier
57
Phil
Heads
Wootton Bassett
Wootton Bassett Bees
Premier
58
Richard
Howells
Wootton Bassett
Wootton Bassett Bees
Premier
59
Erfan
Shahrokh
Wootton Bassett
Wootton Bassett Bees
Premier
60
Bing
Shi
Wootton Bassett
Wootton Bassett Bees
Premier
61
Kathryn
Willifer
Wootton Bassett
Wootton Bassett Bees
Premier
62
Luisa
Griesmayer
Wootton Bassett
Wootton Bassett Bees
Premier
63
Amrish
Sawant
Wootton Bassett
Wootton Bassett Bees
Premier
64
James
Daniell
Wootton Bassett
Wootton Bassett Bees
Premier
65
Andy
James
Wootton Bassett
Wootton Bassett Bees
Premier
66
John
Tay
Wootton Bassett
Wootton Bassett Bees
Premier
67
Kelly
Paget
Wootton Bassett
Wootton Bassett Bees
Premier
68
Robin
Morris
Wootton Bassett
Wootton Bassett Bees
Premier
136
Lewis
Paget
Wootton Bassett
Wootton Bassett Bees
Premier
160
Phil
Kruse
Wootton Bassett
Wootton Bassett Bees
Premier
170
Jodie
Pearn